If the restrictions available at the Customs as a conforming commodity are subject to all the conditions of conformity except that they are produced by another product within the country of production, is it permissible to measure them?

If the restrictions available at the Customs as a conforming commodity are subject to all the conditions of conformity except that they are produced by another product within the country of production, is it permissible to measure them?

Yes, where the Convention permits the use of goods previously accepted by the Customs Authority In accordance with the provisions of Article 1 in the case of conformity with the commodity under evaluation and the availability of conditions of conformity As described in the preceding question directly with the possibility that the corresponding item may be waived Produced by the same product – where identical goods produced by another product may be used In the same country of production

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *







WhatsApp chat