If the restrictions available to the Customs as a similar commodity apply to all conditions of similarity except that they are produced in another factory within the country of production - is it permissible to measure them?

If the restrictions available to the Customs as a similar commodity apply to all conditions of similarity except that they are produced in another factory within the country of production – is it permissible to measure them?

Yes – where the agreement allowed the use of goods previously accepted by Customs to accept their contractual value In accordance with the provisions of Article 1 in the case of identical with the commodity under evaluation and the availability of conditions of similarity Described in the preceding question directly with the possibility of waiving the requirement that the commodity be similar Produced by the same product – where similar products produced by another product may be used In the same country of production

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *







WhatsApp chat