Q13: How is the commission given to the broker who participated in the completion of the contract between the parties to the transaction in case the importer confirms that the commission is a discount granted to him and asking for deduction from the price paid?

Q13: How is the commission given to the broker who participated in the completion of the contract between the parties to the transaction in case the importer confirms that the commission is a discount granted to him and asking for deduction from the price paid?

The broker’s commission shall not be deducted from the paid price since the broker has received a commission from the seller or the seller and the buyer (the parties to the contract) to participate in the completion of the sale contract. In accordance with article 8/1/1/1, Value elements and adjust the price as a cost and not as a discount

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *







WhatsApp chat